Tender for Running Maintenance for Dtw Scheme Within the Jurisdictio...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Maintenance for Dtw Scheme Within the Jurisdiction of Dws Division i during the Year 2026 27 in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Urban_73280_1 | Ref ID: 142147406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1837685, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36754.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Running Maintenance for Dtw Scheme Within the Jurisdiction of Dws Division i during the Year 2026 27

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142147406

Notice Ref. No.: 16/EE/TJB/DIV-I/AGT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1837685

Tender EMD: ₹ 36754

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fittingfixingof electricequipin electricpanelboard andsparepartsfor submersible motor starter and main switch including copper cable for submersible pump in different DTW scheme along with 15.02MLD GWTP (Behind Raj Bhawan)4.57 MLD GWTP (Barjala)SDIII
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Director (Urban Development Department)||Joint Director (Urban Development Department)||Tripura Jal Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 754
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 37, 685
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections