Tender for Running, Maintenance and Operation of Specialised Electri...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running, Maintenance and Operation of Specialised Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Ags Office, Trivandrum for the Year 2026-27. Sh. Providing 1 No. Highly Skilled Worker at Substation, Dg Se... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160459 | Ref ID: 144628508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 476235, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9525.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Running, Maintenance and Operation of Specialised Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Ags Office, Trivandrum for the Year 2026-27. Sh. Providing 1 No. Highly Skilled Worker at Substation, Dg Se...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144628508

Notice Ref. No.: 35/EE/E-TVM/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 476235

Tender EMD: ₹ 9525

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Running, maintenance and operation of specialised Electrical and mechanical installations at AGs office, Trivandrum for the year 2026-27. SH. Providing 1 No. Highly skilled worker at substation, DG set.
Subwork/Packages: single
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 160459
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/07/2026 17:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 525
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 76, 235
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections