Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Running Contract for Thick Web Switch to Rdso Drg. No. T-9791
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135658815
Notice Ref. No.: 77269001RGC
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing & Supply of 10125mm curved switch with 60E1A1 Thick web tongue rails for 1 in 12 Turnout B.G. (1673mm) for 60 E1 rail with R260 grade on PSC sleepers for 25T Axle load to RDSO drawing no. T-9791 Alt. 02 and confirming to Specification IRS T-10-2025 wit h all fittings as per RDSO drawing no. T-9791 excluding Elastic Rail Clips & Insulating Liners. (List of Fittings as per Annexure B). (The alteration in drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be applicable). Note: i. One set of Spares/Fittin gs as per List mentioned in table Part C of Drg. No. T-9791 shall be supplied with each lot of 10 sets of Thick Web Switch (Annexure C). ii. Contr acts/Supply orders will be issued for Quantities in the multiple of 10 sets only. iii. R-260 grade rail shall be utilized for the item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 11:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Consignee ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG.TRACK DEPOT, GZB Uttar Pradesh 1600.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100582 - THICK WEB SWITCHES, THICK WEB SEJ & END FORGING, Sub Item Id:-3100582001
- THICK WEB SWITCHES )
Inspection Details Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per SN-18 of Stage Inspection Plan attached. (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections