Tender for Running Contract for Thick Web Switch to Rdso Drg. No. T-...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Thick Web Switch to Rdso Drg. No. T-9791 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77269001A-RGC | Ref ID: 140320650).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Running Contract for Thick Web Switch to Rdso Drg. No. T-9791

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140320650

Notice Ref. No.: 77269001A-RGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing & Supply of 10125mm curved switch with 60E1A1 Thick web tongue rails for 1 in 12 Turnout B.G. (1673mm) for 60 E1 rail with R260 grade on PSC sleepers for 25T Axle load to RDSO drawing no. T-9791 Alt. 02 and confirming to Specification IRS T-10-2025 wit h all fittings as per RDSO drawing no. T-9791 excluding Elastic Rail Clips & Insulating Liners. (List of Fittings as per Annexure B). (The alteration in drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be applicable). Note: i. One set of Spares/Fittin gs as per List mentioned in table Part C of Drg. No. T-9791 shall be supplied with each lot of 10 sets of Thick Web Switch (Annexure C). ii. Contr acts/Supply orders will be issued for Quantities in the multiple of 10 sets only. iii. R-260 grade rail shall be utilized for the item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

Consignee ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG.TRACK DEPOT, GZB Uttar Pradesh 1600.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100582 - THICK WEB SWITCHES, THICK WEB SEJ & END FORGING, Sub Item Id:-3100582001
- THICK WEB SWITCHES )
Inspection Details Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per SN-18 of Stage Inspection Plan attached. (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections