Tender for Running Contract for Supply, Transportation, Installation...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Block Proving by Digital Axle Counter for Operation of Single Line and Double Line Block Panel as Per Rdso Speci... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255186 | Ref ID: 124422707).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Running Contract for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Block Proving by Digital Axle Counter for Operation of Single Line and Double Line Block Panel as Per Rdso Speci...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124422707

Notice Ref. No.: 56255186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running Contract for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Block Proving by Digital Axle Counter for operation of Single Line and Double Line Block panel as per RDSO Specification (i) RDSO/SPN/175/2005 (with latest amendment) with Solid State Block Proving by Axle Counter (Digital) etc
Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Block Proving by Digital Axle Counter for operation of Single Line Block panel as per RDSO Specification (i) RDSO/SPN/175/2005 ( with latest amendment) with Solid State Block Proving by Axle Counter (Digital) OR (ii) IRS:S- 105/2012 ( with latest amendment) with Universal Fail Safe Block Interface. Note : (i) This including supply of concer n relays, SPD for commissioning of the system. (ii) System should have facility to work on quad/OFC with media auto change over function. (iii) Execution includes transportation from consignee store to site incl uding loading/unloading, fixing of equipment, wiring from CTR/Relay Rack/Power rack, cabling from relay room to Panel, etc. Material required for execution like wires, terminals multicore indoor Cable etc. to be supplied by Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/09/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 391000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections