Tender for Running Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioni...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Dual Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Ssdac) Phase Reversal Type. in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0626RGCSSDAC | Ref ID: 146187072).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Running Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Dual Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Ssdac) Phase Reversal Type.

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146187072

Notice Ref. No.: 0626RGCSSDAC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Dual Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDA C) Phase Reversal type as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 (Version-3) and latest if any along with Installation accessories as given below- 1. Single Section Digital Axle Counter Phase Reversal type as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/177/ 2012 (Version- 3) and latest if any. Each S et consists of following: - a) High frequency TX Coil and RX Coil with Cables (Each Set consists of Web M ounting type TX Coil 2 Nos., RX Coil 2 Nos. along with 10 mtrs. Cable) = 2 Sets. One Set will be submitt ed with SSDAC during installation and one Set will be kept as Spare with the Consignee. b) Track Side Digital Axle Counter unit 2 nos. c) VR Box 2 Nos. Each duly wired with 2 nos. of 24V, 6F/6B, 1000-ohm Q type relays. d) Clamp with deflector plates and hardware etc. 4 nos. e) Reset Box 2 nos. f) All other E quipment/Subsystem/literature as available in Standard Set as per RDSO Specification. 2. Mushroom/Lo cation Box suitable for housing Track side equipment = 2 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [ Rate of supply 6 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -1 Day ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) Yes Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation Yes

Consignee ANYWHERE IN ECR Bihar 131.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268001 -
Single Section Digital Axle Counter )
The purchaser may at its discretion modify the minimum rate of supply.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections