Tender for Running Contract for Supply of Electronic Point Machine 1...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Supply of Electronic Point Machine 143Mm. in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0625RGCEPM143MM | Ref ID: 135126451).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Running Contract for Supply of Electronic Point Machine 143Mm.

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135126451

Notice Ref. No.: 0625RGCEPM143MM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric point operating machine IRS type 143 mm stroke AC immunity 160V AC complet e with lock detector and slides for lock and detector non-trailable to operate on 110V DC Rotary locking Universal type as per Specn. No. IRS:S-24-2025 Rev-3.0 (IRS:S:37/2022 for Motor) with latest and drg.N o.RDSO-S-10910 [143 mm throw as per DRG. No. RDSO S/10800 ALT5.]This includes cable termination box (as per drg. No.SGW/MGS/PT4/91) two numbers ((02 Nos.) of telescope pipe and a Tool kit to be su pplied along with every set of 8 nos. of point machine And part thereof one tool kit shall consist of:(i) H and operated square drive socket wrenches of 12.05 mm driving square (short type) as per IS:7381 for M8 M10 M12 &M18 threads.(one 250mm long 12.5 mm square extension bar as per IS:7991 along with compatible TEE handle Square drive as per IS:7975 suitable for above socket wrenches shall also be pr ovided.-1 Set.(ii) Open Jaw wrenches (spanners) for M10 M12 M20 M24 &M33 threads as per IS:2028-1 Set.(iii) Adjustable Wrench-1 No.(iv) Screw driver 300 mm long.1 No [ Warranty Period: 36 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [ Rate of supply 52 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -2 Month ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 552700.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) Yes Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections