Tender for Running Contract (Rgc) for Procurement of 55 Kv/27.5 Kv, ...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract (Rgc) for Procurement of 55 Kv/27.5 Kv, 16.5 Mva Auto Transformers with Bushing Ct as Per Rdso Specification for 2*25 Kv at Feeding System Conforming to Indian Railways Specifications... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNLElect2025M3 | Ref ID: 134146346).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Running Contract (Rgc) for Procurement of 55 Kv/27.5 Kv, 16.5 Mva Auto Transformers with Bushing Ct as Per Rdso Specification for 2*25 Kv at Feeding System Conforming to Indian Railways Specifications...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134146346

Notice Ref. No.: RVNLElect2025M3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running Contract (Rgc) for Procurement of 55 Kv/27.5 Kv, 16.5 Mva Auto Transformers with Bushing Ct as Per Rdso Specification for 2*25 Kv at Feeding System Conforming to Indian Railways Specifications (Read Along with Latest Amendments) for Railway Electrification Projects
Running contract (RgC) for SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION, UNLOADING OF 55KV/27.5 KV, 16.5 MVA AUTO TRANSFORMERS WITH BUSHING CT AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION FOR 2*25 KV AT fe eding system CONFORMING TO INDIAN RAILWAYS SPECIFICATIONS (READ ALONG WITH LATEST AME NDMENTS) FOR RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS. (The material has to be delivered in sections a s per Bid Document) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD EQUIP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 10:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Please see item details
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges No Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation No Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) No Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation No

Consignee AS PER BID DOCUMENT Delhi 81.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections