Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Running Contract for Procurement of Derailing Switch 60 Kg 1 in 8.5 (T-6068).
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140117834
Notice Ref. No.: 1226_D-Switch_6068
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and supply of 6400 mm overriding Derailing Switches (LH/RH) for 1 in 8.5, B G 60 Kg Rail for fan shaped layouts on PSC sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-6068 Alt. 5 and IRS specificati ons T-10-2025, complete in all respect as per drawing including Plate Screws but excluding Fish Plates, Fish Plate Bolts and Nuts, Elastic Rail Clips and Insulating Liners. This is to be read along with Para 3 3.0 of the Special Conditions mentioned in the NIT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] [ Rate of supply 15 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -1 Day ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 11:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1321190.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) No Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation No
Consignee
ANYWHERE IN ER As per tender
Conditions
218.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100045 - OVER-RIDING CURVED SWITCHES )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
The purchaser may at its discretion modify the minimum rate of supply.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections