Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Running Contract of One Year for Supply of 1 in 8.5 Weldable Cms Crossing to Rdso Drg. No.T- 6441
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138438871
Notice Ref. No.: 26261009-T-6441
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 1 in 8.5 Weldable CMS Crossing for BG 60E1 Rail section and R260 Grade on PSC Sleepers to RDS O Drg. No.T-6441 with Alt.4 or latest Alt. if any & conforming to IRS Specification for WCMS Crossings Serial No. IRS: T-29 ( Revised-2024) and IRS T-12 2009 (Covering up to ACS No. 5 and Corrigendum No. 1 of ACS No. 1 & 5) for Flat Bottom Rails or latest if any, including Nylon cord reinforced GRSP with confirming to IRS Specification T-55-2025(Rev, 01) or latest if any and supply of all components/fittings listed as per Annexure-I and excluding standard fish plate, fish bolts & nuts, Elastic R ail clips, insulating liner, and check rails etc. (The Alt. in Drawings & specification issued by RDSO upto 10 days prior to ten der opening date shall be applicable in this tender) Note: Nylon cord reinforced GRSP should only be purchased from RDSO -approved sources through process inspection. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 11:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1359360.00
Consignee ANYWHERE IN WESTERN RAILWAY As per tender Conditions 160.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100048 - CAST MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS & WELDABLE CAST
MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS, Sub Item Id:-3100048004 - WELDABLE CAST MANGANESE
STEEL CROSSINGS )
Inspection Details Product Inspection:Stage 1: Metallurgical and dimensional inspection (100% of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
IRSCONDITONSOFCONTRACT11092025.pdf
InstructionstoTenderersandGeneralConditionsofTenderIndigenousVersion14_2.pdf
Annexure5ofInstructionstotenderersVersion14.pdf
RBletterdated24-01-2022forqualityofRails.pdf
RBletterdated28-05-2025foruseofR-260gradeRail.pdf
RBletterdated31-07-2023forqualityofRails.pdf
InstructionsforTenderersGeneralConditionsofContractVerion14June2024VERSION16.pdf
IRS_T-29Revised2024-Page1-55_1.pdf
IRS_T-29Revised2024-Page56-70.pdf
IRS-T-12-2009incorporateduptoACS5corrigendum1ofACSno1and5.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections