Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Running Contract for Metal Liner (T-8748)
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121195345
Notice Ref. No.: 77259040RGC
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacture and Supply of Metal Liner 60 Kg to RDSO Drg. No. T-8748 with latest alteration for use with PSC Sleeper to RDSO Dr g. No. T-8746 suitable to 60 kg rail and IRS specification for Metal Liner for use with Elastic Rail Clips with latest amendment. The metal liners s hould confirm to IRS T-56 as amended up to date. (The alterations in drawing and specificationissued by RDSO one month prior to tender closin g date shall be applicable.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2025 12:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1612640.00
Consignee ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG. TRACK DEPOT GZB Uttar Pradesh 3003060.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Revised_IRS_Conditions_of_Contract_Sept2022_Version_1.0_21092022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections