Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Running Contract for Manufacture and Supply of Types of Ncr Grsp.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596468
Notice Ref. No.: 51266086
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing and Supply of 10mm thick Nylon Cord Reinforced Grooved Rubber Sole Plat e for placing beneath R260/350HT grade rails at 1:12/60E1 Turnout with 10125mm 60E1A1 thick web sw itch (curved) conforming to RDSO Drg. No. RT-9790 (Alt-1 or Latest alteration). List of NCR GRSP pads in one set is as per Annexure A (IREPS Sub Item ID = 3100584003). Applicable IRS Specification: IRS T 55 - 2025 (Rev.-1 OR latest alteration) Applicable STR: TDG 0042 (Rev_ 1 OR latest alteration) Note: i. The ter m "Latest alterations" wherever used will mean the alteration/amendments up to the 10 days prior to dat e of closing of tender. ii. All the relevant drawings are available on RDSO's website (i.e. Railway Website). iii. Applicable IRS Specification and STR are available on UVAM/IREPS (i.e. Railway website) under IREPS S ub Item ID = 3100584003. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 16:48 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 160
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Notice Documents
PublicProcurementMIIdated01.06.21.pdf
IRSConditionsofContractSep2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections