Tender for Running Contract for Extension and Dismantling of Electri...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Extension and Dismantling of Electrical Network in Devanurpudur Sub Division in Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_683834_1 | Ref ID: 144524424). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Running Contract for Extension and Dismantling of Electrical Network in Devanurpudur Sub Division

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144524424

Notice Ref. No.: EE/ O M/AKI/ 18 /26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running contract for extension and dismantling of electrical network in Devanurpudur Sub division
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Udumalpet - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections