Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Running Contract for Elastic Rail Clip Mk-V (T-5919)
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610864
Notice Ref. No.: 77259051RGC
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ELASTIC RAIL CLIP(ERC) MK-V WITH FLAT TOE FOR 60KG UIC/52KG RAIL SECTIONS DRG: (RDSO) RDSO_T_5919_ Alt_2 SPEC: (RDS O) IRS/T-31-2025 Sixth Revision [The alterations in drawing and specification issued by RDSO one month prior to tender closing date shall be ap plicable.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 11:09 Item Category Elastic Rail Clips
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Consignee
AEE. TRACK DEPOT/ GHAZIABAD Uttar Pradesh 4927846.00 Numbers
TRACK DEPOT/ AMBALA Haryana 1800000.00 Numbers
TRACK DEPOT/ DHILWAN/ FIROZPUR Punjab 3000000.00 Numbers
TRACK DEPOT/CBJ/MORADABAD Uttar Pradesh 2000000.00 Numbers
TRACK DEPOT/SLN/LUCKNOW Uttar Pradesh 2000000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100558 - ELASTIC RAIL CLIPS )
Notice Documents
Revised_IRS_Conditions_of_Contract_Sept2022_Version_1.0_21092022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections