Tender for Running Contract for Comprehensive Mtc. and Supply and Er...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for Comprehensive Mtc. and Supply and Erection of Consumable Items and other Accessories for Computer/Ups/Printers Installed in the Office of Executive Engineer, Electy. Wing (Sldc), ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_91773_1 | Ref ID: 139632841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1290150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25803.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Running Contract for Comprehensive Mtc. and Supply and Erection of Consumable Items and other Accessories for Computer/Ups/Printers Installed in the Office of Executive Engineer, Electy. Wing (Sldc), ...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139632841

Notice Ref. No.: OP2/02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1290150

Tender EMD: ₹ 25803

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running contract for Comprehensive Mtc. and supply and erection of consumable items and other accessories for Computer/UPS/Printers installed in the office of Executive Engineer, Electy. Wing (SLDC), BBMB Complex, Ind Area Ph-1, U.T. Chandigarh
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electricity Circle||Electricity Div - II
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 803
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 90, 150
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections