Tender for Running Contract for 10Mm Thick Cgrsp to Rdso Drg. No. T-...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running Contract for 10Mm Thick Cgrsp to Rdso Drg. No. T-8747. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77269027A-RGC | Ref ID: 142017792).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Running Contract for 10Mm Thick Cgrsp to Rdso Drg. No. T-8747.

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142017792

Notice Ref. No.: 77269027A-RGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacture and supply of 10 mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate (CGRSP) to RDSO Drg. No. RT-8747 Alt. 01 for use with Wider PSC Sleeper to RDSO Drg. No. RT-8746 suitable to 60kg (UIC)/60E1 & 52kg Rails and conforming to IRS Specification for Rail Pads for placing beneath rails serial no. T-55-2025 Rev. 01. (The alterations in drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to the date of tender publica tion shall be applicable.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 12:10 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG.TRACK DEPOT, GZB Uttar Pradesh 3401112.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100584 - RAIL PADS, Sub Item Id:-3100584002 - CGRSP )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections