Tender for Running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur

The DISTRICT COMMISSIONER, SONITPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur in Tezpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.e-17800/2073 | Ref ID: 144623031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8.25.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144623031

Notice Ref. No.: No.e-17800/2073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8.25

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited from experienced caterers for running the Canteen of Circuit House, Tezpur. The Circuit House is frequently visited by various State Guests, Judges of Hon'ble High Courts, State/Central level dignitaries, Government officials, and people of Assam on tour, training, or on transit in the town. Interested caterers must have a sound financial background and a minimum of 3 years of experience in catering to Government establishments with sufficient knowledge of the local cuisines of Assam.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections