Tender for Runner Head Outer for Roto Blast Unit of Cleaning & Peeni...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Runner Head Outer for Roto Blast Unit of Cleaning & Peening Machine in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262198A | Ref ID: 144984700).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Runner Head Outer for Roto Blast Unit of Cleaning & Peening Machine

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144984700

Notice Ref. No.: P1262198A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Runner Head Outer for Roto Blast Unit of Cleaning & Peening Machine as Pe R Rwf Drawing No.703390111550. Note: 1.Material Test Certificate, Hardness Test Certifc Ate and Heat Treatment Certificate from Nabl/Govt Authorised Laboratory Shall Accom Pany the Supply. 2.Successful Tenderer Shall Visit the Shop and See the Item for Matchi Ng Reference Purpose. One Set of Vanes, Spring, Vane Lock Pin will be Provided by Rwf Fo R Matching Purpose. 3. Reports of Balacing at a Speed of 2500 Rpm with Vanes Shall be Pr Oduced Along with the Supply. 4. Reports of Centrifugal Testing at a Speed of 3750 Rpm for 3 Minutes Without Vanes Shall Follow the Supply. as Per Drg.No. 703390111550 Specn: i s 1570/ En 355 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2026 11:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections