Tender for Runner Handling Tools for Chamera-Iii Power Station Make ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Runner Handling Tools for Chamera-Iii Power Station Make & Model: Ge, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054343 | Ref ID: 117227926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1844694, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbine Runner for Nathpa Jhakri Hydro - Electric Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbine Runner for Nathpa Jhakri Hydro - Electric Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Runner Handling Tools for Chamera-Iii Power Station Make & Model: Ge, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117227926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054343

Tender Value: ₹ 1844694

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUNNER HANDLING TOOLS FOR CHAMERA-III POWER STATION MAKE & MODEL: GE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-04-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedrunners-Handicraft, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Drill Rods for Tools, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Door Handles as per IS 208, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections