Tender for Runner bean-Field Bean, Qty: 3740 As Per Attaached ATC, (...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Runner bean-Field Bean, Qty: 3740 As Per Attaached ATC, (BOQ Item #9) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693454 | Ref ID: 126549363). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruits and Vegetable Items, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruits and Vegetable Items, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Runner bean-Field Bean, Qty: 3740 As Per Attaached ATC, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126549363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attaached ATC
BOQ Title: Fruits and Vegetable Items, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP
Item Title: Runner bean-Field Bean
Item Quantity: 3740
Unit of Measure: As Per Attaached ATC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-09-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: Fruits and Vegetable Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections