Tender for Ruler, Lg 30Cm, Plastic, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #36)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruler, Lg 30Cm, Plastic, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #36) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003532 | Ref ID: 132146269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationeries for HPCL Panagarh LPG Plant, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationeries for HPCL Panagarh LPG Plant, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ruler, Lg 30Cm, Plastic, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132146269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RULER, LG 30CM, PLASTIC
BOQ Title: Stationeries for HPCL Panagarh LPG Plant, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Ruler, Lg 30Cm, Plastic
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Stationeries for HPCL Panagarh LPG Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Power Supply Unit, EOT Crane, Supply Chain Management Software (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Condoms (Free Supply for NACO), Reverse Osmosis based Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections