Tender for Ruler, Qty: 50000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruler, Qty: 50000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7108748 | Ref ID: 133666908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blokit, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675 Office Bags (V2) Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 18... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blokit, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675 Office Bags (V2) Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 18... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ruler, Qty: 50000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133666908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7108748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ruler
BOQ Title: Blokit, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675 Office Bags (V2) Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 18...
Item Title: Ruler
Item Quantity: 50000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2600000
BOQ Title: BLOKIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Sofa (V3), Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Continuous Nerve Block Anaesthesia Set, Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2), Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, XLPE Cable for Working ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections