Tender for Ruler parallel Rolling Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruler parallel Rolling Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879184 | Ref ID: 130746011).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ruler parallel Rolling Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130746011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Parallel Ruler
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or
Item Title: Ruler parallel Rolling Brass
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-11-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIRE EXTINGUISHER DCP 5 KGS Co2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 16018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 16018, Water Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1601...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections