Tender for Ruler for K Wire Measuring 12 Inch, Qty: 5

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruler for K Wire Measuring 12 Inch, Qty: 5 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779412 | Ref ID: 145071420).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ruler for K Wire Measuring 12 Inch, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145071420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ruler for k wire measuring 12 inch
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528, Laboratory Hot plate, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Steel Drum for Conductor, Shaker Incubator, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Steel wire ropes for cranes(RINL), High Streng...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections