Tender for Ruggedized Display 32 inch with wall or Ceiling foldable ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruggedized Display 32 inch with wall or Ceiling foldable mount, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238872 | Ref ID: 135800722).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voice Recording Device with Playback, Voice Logger System Matrix Display Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voice Recording Device with Playback, Voice Logger System Matrix Display Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ruggedized Display 32 inch with wall or Ceiling foldable mount, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135800722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications mentioned at Pdf file
BOQ Title: Voice Recording Device with Playback, Voice Logger System Matrix Display Ferrule Printer
Item Title: Ruggedized Display 32 inch with wall or Ceiling foldable mount
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:32 AM
End Date: 25-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Voice Recording Device with Playback
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Voice Recording Device with Playback Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Pallet Truck (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections