Tender for Ruggedised Laptop / Toughbook for Software Flashing, Qty: 2

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ruggedised Laptop / Toughbook for Software Flashing, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776765 | Ref ID: 127938333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ruggedised Laptop / Toughbook for Software Flashing, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127938333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUGGEDISED LAPTOP / TOUGHBOOK FOR SOFTWARE FLASHING
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-10-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections