Tender for Rugged 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch as Per the Specific...

The AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rugged 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch as Per the Specification, Breakout Cable Set as Per the Specif, Qty: 8 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987295 | Ref ID: 132492889).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Ethernet Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Ethernet Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rugged 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch as Per the Specification, Breakout Cable Set as Per the Specif, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132492889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rugged 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch As Per The Specification, Breakout Cable Set As Per The Specification, 1 Meter Pigtail For The Switch As Per The Specification, Configuration Module As Per The Specification
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 22-12-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Khaki Anklet Jora (UP), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Anklet Web, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Pad Lock Various (As Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections