Tender for Rudder Deflection Verification Tamplate, Flapperon Deflec...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rudder Deflection Verification Tamplate, Flapperon Deflection Verification Tamplate, Tester for Compr, Qty: 4 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6070916 | Ref ID: 116452771).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deflection Of Truss Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deflection Of Truss Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rudder Deflection Verification Tamplate, Flapperon Deflection Verification Tamplate, Tester for Compr, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116452771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6070916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUDDER DEFLECTION VERIFICATION TAMPLATE, FLAPPERON DEFLECTION VERIFICATION TAMPLATE, TESTER FOR COMPRESSION CHECK, ELEVATOR DEFLECTION VERIFICATION TAMPLATE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-03-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 09-04-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections