Tender for Rudder Control Cable, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rudder Control Cable, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684904 | Ref ID: 126592381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1733.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Motorised Glider Super Dimona Spares, C Clamps as per IS 9181 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Motorised Glider Super Dimona Spares, C Clamps as per IS 9181 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rudder Control Cable, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126592381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1733

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUDDER CONTROL CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Motorised Glider Super Dimona Spares, C Clamps as per IS 9181
Item Title: 1624678
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-09-2025 7:41 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1733
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MOTORISED GLIDER SUPER DIMONA SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLAMP Burette Clamp, true rms clamp meter, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), Substation Clamps / Connectors, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Towel Clamp as per IS 7893, Soldering Clamp Holder, C Clamps as per IS 9181, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp Searched String: EXTERNAL ALTERNATOR EXTERNAL MICR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections