Tender for Rucksacks, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rucksacks, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6349022 | Ref ID: 122213386).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting of Jt Civ Mil Trekking 20 days athupopu dibang valley district arunachal pradesh, Common Proofed Canvas / Duck and Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2089 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting of Jt Civ Mil Trekking 20 days athupopu dibang valley district arunachal pradesh, Common Proofed Canvas / Duck and Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2089 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rucksacks, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122213386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6349022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rucksacks
BOQ Title: Conducting of Jt Civ Mil Trekking 20 days athupopu dibang valley district arunachal pradesh, Common Proofed Canvas / Duck and Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2089
Item Title: Rucksacks
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 12-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Conducting of Jt Civ Mil Trekking 20 days athupopu dibang valley district arunachal pradesh
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vessels, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Chartered Aircrafts, Hiring of Helicopter Service, Hiring of Logistics Facility, Hiring of Creative Agency, Hiring of PR Agency, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Hiring of Sanitation Service, Hiring of Mortuary Van

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections