Tender for Rucksack Rain Cover, Qty: 200

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rucksack Rain Cover, Qty: 200 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654208 | Ref ID: 143159971).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rucksack Rain Cover, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rucksack Rain Cover
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA), Rain Suit, Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter (MHA), Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286, Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Pin Up No...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections