Tender for Rucksack, Qty: 34 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rucksack, Qty: 34 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422121 | Ref ID: 140464746). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237200.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Safety and Protection Gear for Icg Sailing Expedition Crew, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards) Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Protective Work Wear (Trouser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Safety and Protection Gear for Icg Sailing Expedition Crew, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards) Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Protective Work Wear (Trouser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rucksack, Qty: 34 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140464746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUCKSACK
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Safety and Protection Gear for Icg Sailing Expedition Crew, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards) Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Protective Work Wear (Trouser)
Item Title: Title20
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-04-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237200
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL SAFETY AND PROTECTION GEAR FOR ICG SAILING EXPEDITION CREW
GeMARPTS Searched: Shooting gloves, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Finger Restraint, Taekwondo Gloves, Finger Splint, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Three Finger Clamps, Cricket gloves, Gloves -Handicraft, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections