Tender for Rubber Welding Hoses as Per is 447, Qty: 1464

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Welding Hoses as Per is 447, Qty: 1464 in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5931754 | Ref ID: 116136133). The estimated tender value is ₹ 707112, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14142.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Welding Hoses as Per is 447, Qty: 1464 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Welding Hoses as Per is 447, Qty: 1464 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Welding Hoses as Per is 447, Qty: 1464

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116136133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5931754

Tender Value: ₹ 707112

Tender EMD: ₹ 14142

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1464
Start Date: 12-02-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14142

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections