Tender for Rubber Washer 18 mm Black, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Washer 18 mm Black, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747721 | Ref ID: 144705178).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPTG1, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPTG1, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rubber Washer 18 mm Black, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144705178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification as per Ser No 5
BOQ Title: FPTG1, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
Item Title: Rubber Washer 18 mm Black
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FPTG1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CGI Sheet 7 ft x 3 ft x 0.5 mm thickness Roller Blind (V2), LCR Meter Searched String: J Hook 18mm thread Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Locking Compression Plates (V2), traffic signs - bilinker light, Bill Hook as per IS 3094...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections