Tender for Rubber Tile Flooring, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Tile Flooring, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773611 | Ref ID: 130099309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50654.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from upgradation of PSI, Fruit Plants Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar upgradation of PSI, Fruit Plants Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rubber Tile Flooring, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130099309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tech Specification att as per Appx A
BOQ Title: upgradation of PSI, Fruit Plants Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248
Item Title: Rubber Tile Flooring
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50654
BOQ Title: upgradation of PSI
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Knife, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Reception Table, Dressing Table, Executive Table (V3), Picnic Table Searched String: Centre Tabel with glass top ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections