Tender for Rubber stopper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #54)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber stopper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #54) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793637 | Ref ID: 145263058).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rubber stopper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145263058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber stopper
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Tata Xenon, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rubber stopper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF TATA XENON
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Pollen filter Searched String: Belt power steering pump Belt Drive Water Pump, Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections