Tender for Rubber Starter Bounded to Ms Sleeve 7021, Qty: 10 EA, (BO...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Starter Bounded to Ms Sleeve 7021, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781440 | Ref ID: 128038295). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17841.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bi D, Rubber Grommet Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Wooden Packing Cases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bi D, Rubber Grommet Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Wooden Packing Cases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rubber Starter Bounded to Ms Sleeve 7021, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128038295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17841

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER STARTER BOUNDED TO MS SLEEVE 7021, Part no RM7021
BOQ Title: Boq Bi D, Rubber Grommet Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Wooden Packing Cases
Item Title: Rubber Starter Bounded to Ms Sleeve 7021
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-10-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17841
BOQ Title: BOQ BI D
GeMARPTS Searched: Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM], Bolt / Bullet Seal, Yoga Mats, Vessel Sealing System Searched String: SECONDARY PLUG and SOCKET ASSY, Part no V0032 St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections