Tender for Rubber Stamp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Stamp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634774 | Ref ID: 126188491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43514.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Paper weights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Paper weights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rubber Stamp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126188491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Stamp
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Paper weights
Item Title: Rubber Stamp
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43514
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Highlighter Pen, Pen Drive, Gift Pen, Roller Ball Pen (V2), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Pen Stands- Handicraft, Gel Pen (V2), Gel Pen (V3), Rollerball Pen (V3) Searched String: Sketch Pen Sketch Pen (V2), Pen Drive, Highlighter Pen, Roller Ball Pen (V2), Gift Pen, PEN Sanitizer Spr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections