Tender for Rubber Stamp, Qty: 44 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Stamp, Qty: 44 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834521 | Ref ID: 145949949).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaeous Items, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaeous Items, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rubber Stamp, Qty: 44 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Stamp
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaeous Items, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL
Item Title: Rubber Stamp
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaeous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: modular type accessories Searched String: Acrylic posters 45x30 cm 4MM Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Handloom Blanket (V2), File/Folder (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Dak Pad (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Laminar air flow cabinets or...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections