Tender for Rubber Spring for Draw Gear

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Spring for Draw Gear in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09262327 | Ref ID: 134018304).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rubber Spring for Draw Gear

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134018304

Notice Ref. No.: 09262327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Spring for Draw Gear Drawing No.:-RDSO /SK- K3004 alt. (nil). Specification:- C-9 501 (Rev.3) amndt.-1 of Oct.2016 Special term & condition:- i- Any vendors introduced new/upgraded to regular downgraded on the basis of the amendments issued by either of the PUs /RDSO till the time of opening of the tender will be considered accordingly. ii- Guarantee:- 2 years following the year of de livery against any defect not detected during acceptance test in the factory. The guarantee period sha ll reckon from the date the spring elements are mounted in coaching stock. [ Warranty Period: 24 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 14:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 90810.00

Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 690.00 Set
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 946.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300015 - RUBBER SPRINGS FOR DRAW GEAR OF BG COACHES )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections