Tender for Rubber Sole, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #23)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Sole, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #23) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943760 | Ref ID: 147645853).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hand Pump Items, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Com... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hand Pump Items, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Com... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Sole, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER SOLE
BOQ Title: Supply of Hand Pump Items, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Com...
BOQ Title: Supply of Hand Pump Items, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Com...
Item Title: Rubber Sole
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF HAND PUMP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Handpump Sub- Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3), Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections