Tender for Rubber Sleeve, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Sleeve, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746716 | Ref ID: 144616326).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rubber Sleeve, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144616326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X3 KR 6H 1251 06 0 PR RUBBER SLEEVE
BOQ Title: Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Rubber Sleeve
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LCR Meter, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Polypropylene (PP) Bag as per Postal Department (V2), Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And Distribution (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17399 Searched String: PRIMARY ELEMENT (FUEL) Primary Current Injection Kit, Element Filter C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections