Tender for Rubber sheet 3mm thick, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber sheet 3mm thick, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #78) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520690 | Ref ID: 125111830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Rubber sheet 3mm thick, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125111830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber sheet 3mm thick
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Rubber sheet 3mm thick
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-08-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pig Lead (V2) as per IS 27, Pipeline pig, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Lead nitrate, Lead(II) Acetate, Lead (II) Oxide (LithARGE) LR, Spill Containment Pallets, Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections