Tender for Rubber Seal Ring Size 350NB, Qty: 200 METER, (BOQ Item #9)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Seal Ring Size 350NB, Qty: 200 METER, (BOQ Item #9) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6220146 | Ref ID: 119339358).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPDM rubber gasket sheet, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPDM rubber gasket sheet, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rubber Seal Ring Size 350NB, Qty: 200 METER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119339358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6220146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Seal Ring Size 350NB
BOQ Title: EPDM rubber gasket sheet, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149
Item Title: Rubber Seal Ring Size 350NB
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2025 9:12 AM
End Date: 16-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: EPDM rubber gasket sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections