Tender for Rubber Seal for 3, Qty: 14

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Seal for 3, Qty: 14 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876218 | Ref ID: 129912632).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rubber Seal for 3, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129912632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUBBER SEAL FOR 3" BUTTERFLY VALVE, RUBBER SEAL FOR 10" BUTTERFLY VALVE, RUBBER SEAL FOR 14" BUTTERFLY VALVE
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, Portable Toilet, Butterfly Valves for General Purposes ISI Marked to 13095, Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Modular Toilet, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections