Tender for Rubber Part Kit for Airflow Measuring Valve.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Part Kit for Airflow Measuring Valve. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22262399 | Ref ID: 142672049).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rubber Part Kit for Airflow Measuring Valve.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142672049

Notice Ref. No.: 22262399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUBBER PART KIT FOR AIR FLOW MEASURING VALVE AS PER RDSO DRG. NO. SKDP 2705 CO NSISTING OF 07 ITEMS. 1] GASKET PT. NO. B 81950/001 REF. NO. 2. QTY/SET = 1 NO. 2] DIAPHRAGM PT. N O. B81951/001 REF. NO. 6. QTY/SET = 1 NO. 3] 'O' RING PT. NO. D76151/031. REF. NO. 17. QTY/SET = 1 N O. 4] 'O' RING. PT. NO. D76151/014 REF. NO.19. QTY/SET = 1 NO. 5] CHECK VALVE DISC J70689/68 REF. N O. 22 QTY/SET = 1 No. 6] FIBRE WASHER A 70115/19 REF NO. 28. QTY/SET = 1 NO. 7] BONDED SEAL REF. NO. 400.007.4490.02. REF. NO. 30 QTY/SET = 4 NOS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 16:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ADMM (ELS) VTA, WR Gujarat 43.00 Set
AMM (DL) RTM, WR Madhya Pradesh 168.00 Set
AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 25.00 Set
DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 115.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201249 - Air Flow Measuring Valve and Air Flow Indicator, ALCO &
Electric Locomotives, Sub Item Id:-2201249002 - Air Flow Measuring Valve for
ALCO & Electric Locomotives (PL No. 11485085 for Diesel loco & 25169580 for
Electric loco) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections