Tender for Rubber Part Kit for A9 Automatic Brake Valve

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Part Kit for A9 Automatic Brake Valve in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73261116 | Ref ID: 146945563).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rubber Part Kit for A9 Automatic Brake Valve

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945563

Notice Ref. No.: 73261116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Part Kit for A9 Automatic Brake Valve Consisting of 8 Items:1) Diaphragm Wabco Pt No.526346 Rdso Drg.No.Skdp 3052, Alt.1 Qty-1 No. (2) O Ring Wabco P Art.No.531868 Skdp-3031. Sl.No.4 Qty: 2 Nos (3) O Ring Wabco Part No, 526388 Skdp-3031 Sl.No.5 Qty: 1 no (4) O Ring Wabco Part No.524614 Skdp-3031, Sl.No.6, Qty: 1 no (5) O Rin G Wabco Part no 523734 Skdp-3031 Sl. No. 7 Qty: 2 Nos. (6) O Ring Wabco Pt.No. 564056 Skdp-3031, Sl.No.16. Qty: 1 No. (7) Seal Valve Wabco Pt.No.557396 Skdp-3044 Qty:1 no (8) Gasket Pipe Bracket Wabco Pt.No. 560009 Skdp-3056 Alt.1 Qty.1 No. as Per Drg.No. 1)Diaphragm Wabco Pt.No.526346 Rdso Drg.No.Skdp-30 [ Warranty Period: Te of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 19:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM/DSD/ERS, SR Kerala 80.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100232 - Rubber components, Air brake, ALCo locomotives, Sub Item Id:-3100232001 - 'O' Rings-PL no.
11361074(A9, SA9, D1Auto), 11361293(A9, D1Emer), 11361270(A9, C2W, MU2B, D1Emer), 11361505(A9, SA9), 11363312(C2W), 11362327(F1), 11362285(A9, F1), 11362303(C2W, F1)
, 11361104(A9, SA9) & 11363757(C2W) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections