Tender for Rubber Pack, Technical Specification of the item as per S...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Pack, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 9 of Specification Document of Bid, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7262803 | Ref ID: 136541958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Rubber seals for Spillway Radial gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Rubber seals for Spillway Radial gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Pack, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 9 of Specification Document of Bid, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136541958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7262803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 9 of Specification Document of Bid
BOQ Title: Purchase of Rubber seals for Spillway Radial gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382
BOQ Title: Purchase of Rubber seals for Spillway Radial gates, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382
Item Title: Rubber Pack
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Rubber seals for Spillway Radial gates
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections