Tender for Rubber Mount, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Mount, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659788 | Ref ID: 143223619).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gen Set Items, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gen Set Items, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rubber Mount, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143223619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X3
BOQ Title: Gen Set Items, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Rubber Mount
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEN SET ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: 1391 (Part 2), Rubber Tourniquet, Rubber Glazing, Rubber Grommet, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Searched String: FIELD COIL Condenser Coil, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Tripping Coil, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Moving Coil - BHEL, Coil Tubular heater, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections