Tender for Rubber Moulded Speed Sensor Clamps

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Moulded Speed Sensor Clamps in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255058B | Ref ID: 138305395).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rubber Moulded Speed Sensor Clamps

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138305395

Notice Ref. No.: 87255058B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Rubber Moulded Speed Sensor Clamps for LHB coaches consists of 2 Items:- (1) Speed sensor clamp of dia. 35mm, Quantity= 01 No per Set. (2) Speed sensor clamp of dia. 25mm, Quantity= 01 No. per Set. Drawing (based on sample) as per annexure enclosed. NOTE: Sample to be approved b y consignee prior to bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR Gujarat 600.00 Set
2 331623630013 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Set of bracket for WSP Junction box consist of (1). Bracket for underframe as per ICF Drg. No. AAA11835, Alt-e & (2).ICF DRG. NO. AAD11918, A
LT - d. MATERIAL AS PER IRS M- 41 ONLY. (1 SET CONSISTOF ITEM NO. 1 & 2 EACH 1 NO.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR Gujarat 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections